Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18 Leederville
128 C Williamson 45  P Richardson 5/34 T Pottinger 3/11
def by Lesmurdie
6/130(cc) JD Mann 28 T Pottinger 28  CM Fantoni 2/28 MC Dennis 2/37
Britannia Reserve (West) 
2 13 Oct 18 Lesmurdie
7/128 P Carney 41 T Pottinger 37  L Ashton 5/13
def Scarborough
8/122(cc) L Ashton 69*  B Aamot 2/14 P Richardson 2/16 T Pottinger 2/29 J Outten 2/46
Ray Owen Reserve 
4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Lesmurdie
7/248(dec) A Pottinger 52* J Harris 51 P Carney 45 DP Kelly 43  SD Mezger 3/51 P- Singh 2/25
def Ascot
106  N Rosair 6/34
and 1/64 ME Dunne 33*  
Ray Owen Reserve 
5 17 Nov 18 Belmont
6/152 D Kavanagh 56 AS Moreno 32*  B Aamot 2/18
def Lesmurdie
8/146(cc) J Scroop 57  F Shahzad 2/9 D Kavanagh 2/17
Peet Park (Peet 1) 
6 24 Nov 18 Lesmurdie
7/192(cc) T Pottinger 71 P Carney 32 J Scroop 25  FA Hupping 4/21
def Dianella
119 BS Hutchinson 39  T Pottinger 3/17 J Outten 2/15 P Richardson 2/20 N Rosair 2/26
Ray Owen Reserve 
8 15 Dec 18 Karrinyup
3/110 J Blades 52 AM Scott 30  
def Lesmurdie
108 J Scroop 27  N Venables 3/11 JM Scafidi 2/15 B Blevin 2/16
Karrinyup Reserve 
9 22 Dec 18 Ascot
90 M- Teixeira 32  B Aamot 3/8 J Scroop 3/9 T Pottinger 3/19
def by Lesmurdie
1/91 J Harris 40* P Carney 33*  
Middleton Park (Middleton Park 2 - East) 
10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Dianella
143 BS Hutchinson 26  T Pottinger 5/36 N Rosair 2/22 N Drudi 2/30
def by Lesmurdie
259 DP Kelly 75 A Pottinger 58  AK Winton 5/75 P Ridley 3/55
Dianella Regional Open Space (Dianella ROS 1) 
11 20 Jan 19 Lesmurdie
9/201(cc) DP Kelly 53 T Pottinger 43 J Harris 42  R Campbell 3/33 K Nelson 3/42
def by Carlisle
6/204 R Campbell 63 K Nelson 46  N Rosair 2/38
Ray Owen Reserve 
12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Lesmurdie
204 T Pottinger 76 J Scroop 51  P Gardner 4/28 DJ Lewis 2/44 D Kavanagh 2/50
def Belmont
203 P Gardner 56 D Selfe 30  T Pottinger 3/48 N Rosair 2/21 J Outten 2/42
Ray Owen Reserve 
13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Scarborough
41  N Rosair 6/3 T Pottinger 2/2
and 35  P Richardson 3/12 J Outten 2/22
def by Lesmurdie
4/152(dec) DP Kelly 36 J Harris 32 JD Mann 31 T McQuoid 31  SJ Jones 2/21 D Tomkin 2/29
Bennett Park 
SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Lesmurdie
6/252(cc) J Scroop 114 T Pottinger 52* DP Kelly 35  D Kavanagh 3/93 F- Tirmazi 2/31
def Belmont
119 DJ Lewis 40  P Richardson 5/25 T Pottinger 2/10
Ray Owen Reserve 
GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Lesmurdie
7/253(cc) JD Mann 86 DP Kelly 34 T Pottinger 33 N Rosair 25*  BR Cadd 2/47 R Campbell 2/49
def Carlisle
89  T Pottinger 3/11 N Rosair 3/25 B Aamot 2/7
Ray Owen Reserve 
3 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Carlisle
117 D McLachlan 43  J Outten 4/31 P Richardson 3/12
def by Lesmurdie
168 JD Mann 38 J Harris 29  W Kiely 7/50 DM Spencer 2/35
and 6/94 J Harris 51*  Z Jones 5/20 (inc hat-trick)
Carlisle Reserve 
14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Lesmurdie
0/46 J Harris 27*  
drew Karrinyup
139 BW Taylor 44 JM Scafidi 31  B Aamot 3/13 T Pottinger 3/22 J Outten 3/53
Ray Owen Reserve 
7 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Lesmurdie
6/273(cc) P Carney 67 T Pottinger 57 WG Morris 46 DP Kelly 41  CM Fantoni 3/38
def Leederville
10/195 JM Hughes 85* J Leach 32  J Outten 4/42 N Rosair 3/37
Ray Owen Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.