Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    PSCA:1st Grade109001090%
    PSCA:2nd Grade109001090%
    PSCA:Tuesday T2043001075%
    CricWest:Seniors21001050%
    PSWL:PSWL : East83014038%
    PSCA:A Grade One Day155037033%
    PSCA:Tuesday T2031002033%
    PSCA:B Grade One Day1420210014%
    PSCA:5th Grade101009010%
    PSCA:E Grade One Day141021107%
    Total903508470 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    PSCA:1st Grade20736133.984484.622134
    PSCA:2nd Grade16128020.154803.360510
    PSCA:Tuesday T204682717.33746.31015
    CricWest:Seniors2791518.60406.98021
    PSWL:PSWL : East9703527.711406.93029
    PSCA:A Grade One Day204012116.864804.250513
    PSCA:Tuesday T204012119.10596.74102
    PSCA:B Grade One Day18379818.744504.080514
    PSCA:5th Grade126310212.385132.461122
    PSCA:E Grade One Day16669317.914423.761015
    Total1260965319.3131264.0353495

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    PSCA:1st Grade94150115.974653.222
    PSCA:2nd Grade83143017.234553.141
    PSCA:Tuesday T202840214.36775.200
    CricWest:Seniors1423917.07366.640
    PSWL:PSWL : East4491120.701386.600
    PSCA:A Grade One Day108204218.914664.382
    PSCA:Tuesday T202041920.95577.290
    PSCA:B Grade One Day82208325.404334.810
    PSCA:5th Grade59178830.314114.350
    PSCA:E Grade One Day67208931.184065.140
    Total5991290421.5429444.385


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team