Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Perth Scorchers Women's League - SUMMER PSWL: South
Round 6 - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (2:30PM)
Lesmurdie-Mazenod CCdef byApplecross CC
Venue: Ray Owen ReserveMatch ID: 3408713
Umpires: Umpire1: Rohit Ganasala  
Scorers:  Not specified
Robinson, Laura
Longa, Rachel
Pirie, Elaine T
Kelly, Claire
Kelly, Rachael
Rodriguez, Zulma
Lockyer, Sage (+)
Lockyer, Louise
Wheeler, Amanda (c)
Tuckey, Rebecca
Kelly, Alecia (+)
 
Waters, Caitlin
Innes, Hannah
Kershaw, Samantha (c)
Ballantyne, Emily
Appleyard, Hannah
Johnson, Shaylyn (+)
Wijesinghe, Isuri
Sostaric, Jelena
Rankine, Michelle
Quain, Jordina
Clark, Aimee
Perth Swan Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round 14 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Swan View Cricket Clubdef byLesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket Club
Venue: Brown Park (Brown Park - Oval #1)Match ID: 3229972
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Weston  Umpire2: Neil Worsley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Catania, David J
Pease, David (c)
Ottobrino, Leon
Knowles, Rhys
Prasad, Michael
Quinlivan, Joe P
Parnham, Matthew
Skidmore, Chevy
Otway, Luke J
Chauvan, Sunjay
Majid, Hassan
Hawkins, Connor (sub)
 
Mann, Jeffrey D
Carney, Patrick
Richardson, Paul
Vistisen, Quinn
Pottinger, Trent (c)
McQuoid, Tim
Rosair, Nathan
Harris, Joshua
Doyle, Ryan
Outten, James
Aamot, Buster
Pottinger, Adam (+)
Perth Swan Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 14 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Lesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket ClubdefHelena Valley
Venue: Ray Owen ReserveMatch ID: 3230112
Umpires: Umpire1: Gregory Connaughton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dacey, Matt
Williams, Chris
Daxter, Nicholas
Simpson, Benjamin
Yaksich, Daniel (c)
Lowe, Sebastian
Burt, Campbell
Warden, Joshua
Newbold, Ryan
Yaksich, Matthew (+)
Faranda, Matthew
Warwick, Nathan
 
Kinsella, James
Barker, Chris
Keeler, Ben (c)
Scroop, Jimmy
Bryce, Chris (+)
Garland, Jake (+)
Hammond, Geoffrey
Downing, Joshua
Walsh, Joshua L
Foster, Daniel
Denhann, Michael
Agnew, Alex (sub)
March, Darren
Perth Swan Cricket Association - A Grade One Day
Round 20 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
AusInddef byLesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket Club
Venue: Celebration ParkMatch ID: 3237646
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Bowen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jagtap, Jatin
Patel, Mitesh
Singh, Jodhbir
Patel, Maulesh
Shah, Agam
Patel, Jayantkumar
Joshi, Kartik
Panchal, Dipesh (c)
Patel, Tapan
Patel, Bhavesh
Pithva, Nisarg
Patel, kunal (+)
 
Collins, Grant R
Lee, Joe P
O'Sullivan, Simon
Wheeler, Mathew (+)
Calpakdjian, Mitchell
Carter, Travis
Shoesmith, Jimmy
Warwick, Jake
Tomaselli, James
Robertson, Andrew (c)
Adams, Murray
Kenworthy, Joel
Perth Swan Cricket Association - B Grade One Day
Round 19 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Lesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket Clubdef byEllenbrook Rangers Cricket Club
Venue: Hartfield Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3238302
Umpires: Umpire1: MD Sayeem Chowdhury  
Scorers:  Not specified
Coulthard, Paul
Duzevich, Ken
Mitchell, Craig
Zuber, Luke
Lever, David
Lee, Anthony
Lucas, Brenton
Lockyer, Mark (c)
Mason, Christopher
Warwick, Simon
Beeby, Mark
 
George, Quintin (c)
Foster, Adam
Saunders, Shawn
Carr, Nathan
Singh, Harmeet
Saunders, Bailey
Wenden, Joel
Singh, Gurivender
Hay, Andrew
Sinagra, Phillip (+)
Parker, Blair
Senekal, Werner
Perth Swan Cricket Association - 5th Grade
Round 14 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Lesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket Clubdef byAscot Cricket Club
Venue: Mazenod College OvalMatch ID: 3231183
Umpires: Umpire1: Kirby Mallett  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fox, Michael
Mann, Dean
Warden, Neil (c)
Di Florio, Jordan
Chodorowski, Joshua
Dacey, Jaxon
Adams, Benjamin (+)
Johnson, Thomas J
Pottinger, Rhys
Boys, Blake
Dooner, Joel
Dooner, Jon
 
Meikle, Robert J
Symcox, Steven J
MacPherson, Daryl R
Teixeira, Marco -
Simeon, Christopher M (+)
Smedley, Scott - (c)
Austin, Jason E
Duff, Campbell P
McPherson, Nathan J
Greenwell, Jason R
Stanley, Travis J
Erasmus, Jay R
Perth Swan Cricket Association - D Grade One Day
Round 19 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Helena ValleydefLesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket Club
Venue: Helena Valley Recreation GardenMatch ID: 3239172
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Johnson, Chris
Cranswick, Shane
Beeby, Mark
Kenworthy, Joel
Harris, Neil
Adriano, Oliver M
Perth Swan Cricket Association - Tuesday T20 - 1st Division
Round GF - Tue 28 Jan 2020 (4:45PM)
High Wycombedef byLesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket Club
Venue: Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 3398984
Umpires: Umpire1: Uma Bala  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Hamish (+)
Cover, Brody
Jensen, Blake
Krink, Ryan
Pryce, Cam
Dunusinghe Gedara, Ranil D
Wijayalath, Charuka P
Tillemans, Slade
Scardifield, Jamie
O'Connor, Aaron C
Kirkham, Chris
Storer, Mike (c)
 
Mann, Jeffrey D
Richardson, Paul
Doyle, Ryan
Harris, Joshua
Pottinger, Adam
Pottinger, Trent
Outten, James
Yaksich, Daniel
Roberts, Sean
Thompson, Riley
Touchell, Joshua
Warden, Joshua
Perth Swan Cricket Association - Tuesday T20 - 2nd Division
Round GF - Tue 28 Jan 2020 (4:45PM)
Lesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket ClubdefForrestfield
Venue: Ray Owen ReserveMatch ID: 3399016
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Weston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lanzon, Shane A
Simpson, Benjamin (c)
Shaw, Adam
Daines, Dominic
Di Florio, Jordan
Shoesmith, Jimmy
Shoesmith, Daniel
Kenworthy, Joel
Newbold, Ryan
Robertson, Andrew
Munday, Sonny
Yaksich, Matthew (+)
 
Johnson, Andrew j
Jacobson, David
D'Souza, Samuel
Parker, Jordan T
Pett, Jordan
Gill, Jason
Jacobson, Jordan
Forbes, Jay
Jewell, Brenton
Mckean, Colin
Maturo, Ryley
Mack, Brodie
 
Coach:  Ashdown, Brett